SATURDAY 1st XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 13

H 2.00
Easter
20
Harlow Town
H 2.00

27
Aldenham
H 2.00






May 4
Wolverton
H 2.00

11 * Parkfield & Headstone H 1.00

18 * Leverstock Green II
A 1.00

25 * Hatfield Hyde
H 1.00






June 1
* Old Haberdashers
H 1.00

8 * Northwood Town A 1.00

15 * Knebworth Park II H 1.00

22 * Old Finchleians A 1.00

29
* Sandridge H 1.00






July 6
* Cheshunt Rosedale
A 1.00

13 * Parkfield & Headstone A 1.00

20 * Leverstock Green II H 1.00

27 * Hatfield Hyde A 1.00






August 3 * Old Haberdashers A 1.00

10 * Northwood Town H 1.00

17 * Knebworth Park II A 1.00

24 * Old Finchleians H 1.00

31
* Sandridge
A
1.00






September 7 * Cheshunt Rosedale H 12.30

14
Married v Single H 1.00

21

H 12.00
Home matches at Ascots Lane
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 4A Matches 50/50 matches

SUNDAY XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 14

A 1.30

21

A 1.00

28


H 2.00






May 5
Kensworth H 1.30

12

A 1.30

19

H 1.30

26
(T20) Redbourn A 2.00






June 2

H 2.00

9
(T20) Redbourn/Watford (4.30) H 12.00

16

H 2.00

23
(T20) St Albans (2 games) (4.30) H 12.00

30


H 1.30






July 7  
(T20) Watford A 12.00

14

A 1.30

21

A 1.30

28


A 1.30






August 4

H 1.30

11

H 1.30

18


A 1.30

25

H 2.30






September 1

H 1.00

8

H 1.00

15

H 1.00

22

H 1.30
Home matches at Ascots Lane



SATURDAY 2nd XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 13

A 2.00

20

A 1.30

27

A 1.30






May 4 *
A 1.00

11 * Radlett IV
A 1.00

18 * Kings Langley II
H 1.00

25 * Old Elizabethans II A 1.00






June 1 * Potters Bar III
A 1.00

8 * Watton at Stone
H 1.00

15 * Boxmoor A 1.00

22 * Allenburys & County Hall II
H 1.00

29 * Berkhamsted II A 1.00






July 6 * Cheshunt Rosedale II H 1.00

13 * Radlett IV H 1.00

20 * Kings Langley II A 1.00

27 * Old Elizabethans II H 1.00






August 3 * Potters Bar III H 1.00

10 * Watton at Stone A 1.00

17 * Boxmoor H 1.00

24 * Allenburys & County Hall II A 1.00

31
* Berkhamsted II
H 1.00






September 7 * Cheshunt Rosedale II
A 12.30

14

A 1.30

21

H 1.00
Home matches at Ascots Lane
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 6 B Matches 50/50 matches

JUNIOR XIs
Date

Opponents
 Time 































































































































Home matches at Ascots Lane

SATURDAY 3rd XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 13

A 2.00

20

A 2.00

27

H 1.00






May 4

A 2.00

11 * St Margaretsbury III
A 1.00

18 * Knebworth Park IV H 1.00

25 * Hitchin IV A 1.00






June 1 * Datchworth III
A 1.00

8 * Mill Hill Village III
H 1.00

15 * Stevenage V
A 1.00

22 * Old Haberdashers II
H 1.00

29
* Hertingfordbury II
A 1.00






July 6 * Potters Bar IV H 1.00

13 * Margaretsbury III H 1.00

20 * Knebworth Park IV
A 1.00

27 * Hitchin IV H 1.00






August 3 * Datchworth III
H 1.00

10 * Mill Hill Village III
A 1.00

17 * Stevenage V
H 1.00

24 * Old Haberdashers II
A 1.00

31
* Hertingfordbury II H 1.00






September 7 * Potters Bar IV
A 12.30

14

A 1.00

21

A 1.00
Home matches at Roe Hill
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Regional Division A East 40/40 matches

SATURDAY 4th XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 13

A 2.00

20

A 2.00

27

A 1.00






May 4


A 2.00

11 * Little B Sahibs II
H 1.00

18 * Broxbourne III A 1.00

25 * Baldock III
H 1.00






June 1 * Ware II
H 1.00

8 * Letchworth Garden City V
A 1.00

15 * Preston IV
H 1.00

22 * Hatfield Hyde III
A 1.00

29
* Southgate Adelaide III
H 1.00






July 6 * Stevenage VI
A 1.00

13 * Old Minchendenians II
A 1.00

20 * Botany Bay II H 1.00






August 3 * Tewin II
A 1.00

10 * Datchworth IV
H 1.00

17 * Welwyn Garden City V
A 1.00

24

H 1.00

31


A 1.00






September 7

A 1.00

14

A 1.00

21

A 1.00
Home matches at Roe Hill
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Regional Division B East 40/40 matches

www.000webhost.com